September            1

10:30 am: Drum Fit

2:00 pm: Games Afternoon

7:30 pm: Movie Night

 

September            2

 

September            3

Labour Day

 

September            4

9:00 am: Coffee Club

9:30 am: Headlining It!

10:00 am: “Polercise”

2:00 pm: Bridge, Crokinole, Euchre, Solo, Scrabble, Shuffleboard etc.

 

September            5

9:00 am: Coffee Club

9:00 am: Blood Pressure Clinic

9:30 am: Bank Trip

10:00 am: Knitting & Craft Club

10:30 am: Zumba Gold

11:00 am: Tuck Shop

3:30 pm: Choir Practise with Tim Louis

 

September            6

9:00 am: Coffee Club

9:45 am: Fun/Fitness

 2:00 pm: Bridge, Crokinole, Euchre, Solo, Scrabble, Shuffleboard etc.

 

September            7

9:00 am: Coffee Club

9:45 am: SMART Exercises

1:30 pm: Computers

4:00 pm: New Resident Wine & Cheese

 

September            8

2:00 pm: Games Afternoon

7:30 pm: Movie Night

 

September            9

 

September            10

9:00 am: Coffee Club

10:30 am: Gentle/Smart Exercises

10:45 am: Resident Council

2:00 pm: Walmart

2:30 pm: The Chorus: The Sweet Sound of Voices in Harmony with Ann Reynolds

7:00 pm: Euchre

 

September            11

9:00 am: Coffee Club

9:30 am: Headlining It!

10:00 am: “Polercise”

2:00 pm: Bridge, Crokinole, Euchre, Shuffleboard etc.

 

September            12

9:00 am: Coffee Club

9:00 am: Blood Pressure Clinic

10:00 am: Knitting & Craft Club

11:00 am: Tuck Shop

11:30 am: Zumba Gold

3:30 pm: Choir Practise with Tim Louis

5:30 pm: Country Dinner with the Greenwood Hill Blue Grass Band

 

September            13

9:00 am: Coffee Club

10:30 am: Fun/Fitness

2:00 pm: Bridge, Crokinold, Euchre, Scrabble, etc.

7:30 pm: Campfire Sing-Along

 

September            14

9:00 am: Coffee Club

9:45 am: SMART Exercises

10:45 pm: Chapel Service with St. James Rosemount United

1:45 pm: Picard’s Peanuts & Sittler’s Bakery

2:00 pm: Fall Colours with Shirley

4:00 pm: Happy Hour

 

September            15

2:00 pm: Games Afternoon

 

September            16

 

September            17

9:00 am: Coffee Club

9:45 am: SMART Exercises

10:00 pm: Craft Club with Teresa

2:30 pm: Bingo!

 

September            18

9:00 am: Coffee Club

9:00 am: Foot Clinic

9:30 am: Headlining It!

10:00 am: “Polercise”

2:00 pm: Bridge, Crokinole, Euchre, Solo, Scrabble, Shuffleboard etc.

 

September            19

9:00 am: Coffee Club

9:30 am: Bank Trip

10:00 am: Knitting & Craft Club

11:30 am: Visiting Library

3:30 pm: Choir Practise

 

September            20

9:00 am: Coffee Club

10:30 am: Fun/Fitness

2:00 pm: Bridge, Crokinole, Euchre, Solo, Scrabble, Shuffleboard etc.

7:30 pm: Casino Night

 

September            21

9:00 am: Coffee Club

9:45 am: SMART Exercises

10:45 pm: Chapel Service with St. John’s Lutheran

4:00 pm: Happy Hour

 

September            22

10:00 am: Yoga

2:00 pm: Games Afternoon

7:30 pm: Movie Night

 

September            23

 

September            24

9:00 am: Coffee Club

10:30 am: SMART Exercises

1:30 pm: Community Bridge

7:00 pm: Euchre

 

September            25

9:00 am: Coffee Club

9:30 am: Headlining It!

10:00 am: “Polercise”

2:00 pm: Bridge, Crokinole, Euchre, Solo, Scrabble, Shuffleboard etc.

 

September            26

9:00 am: Coffee Club

10:00 am: Knitting & Craft Club

10:30 am: Zumba Gold

11:00 am: Tuck Shop

3:30 pm: Choir Practice

 

September            27

 9:00 am: Coffee Club

10:30 am: Fun/Fitness

2:00 pm: Bridge, Crokinole, Euchre, Solo, Scrabble, Shuffleboard etc.

2:30 pm: Shopper’s Drug Mart Trip

 

September            28

9:00 am: Coffee Club

9:45 am: SMART Exercises

10:45 am: Chapel Service with Knox Presbyterian

4:00 pm: Happy Hour Birthday Social with Bob MacLean

 

September            29

10:00 am: Yoga

2:00 pm: Games Afternoon

7:30 pm: Movie Night

 

September            30